sarah snyder | Chicks on SPEED | Pinterest | Girls

  • People who liked this also liked... 
  • Cast
  • Storyline
  • Details
  • Box Office
  • Company Credits
  • Technical Specs
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • User Reviews
  • Contribute to This Page
  • Jaden Smith with girlfriend Sarah Snyder shows off his new cell phone made of water

  • 1 win. See more awards »

    Learn more

    People who liked this also liked... 

    The WallII(2012)



    A boy is fighting for survival in the deserted ruins of what used to be a city. Suddenly, from behind a massive wall, someone or something tries to communicate with the boy. His reaction might mean the difference between life or death.

    Director: Lars Klevberg

    Stars: Kristian Smedhaugen

    Director: Aurélien Rapatel

    Stars: Juliette Tresanini, Nicolas Meyrieux, Audrey Pirault



    High school loner Bird Fitcher has no idea what dark secrets are tied to the mysterious Polaroid vintage camera she stumbles upon, but it doesn't take long to discover that those who have their picture taken meet a tragic end.

    Director: Lars Klevberg

    Stars: Madelaine Petsch, Mitch Pileggi, Grace Zabriskie


    Short | Drama


    A Biker, a Muslim, a lesbian and a Christian. What does these people have in common? The short film "Polaroid" explores the themes of prejudice, showcasing stereotypic(?) characters set in the same area.

    Director: Thomas Larsen Otterdal

    Stars: Laura Raquel Shestopal Askanas, Thor Joel Tømmerås, Anders Wenger

    Director: Mateo Matarasso

    Stars: Griselda Alsina, Camila Alvarez, Nicolás Lezcano


    Musical | Comedy


    Despite the soccer World Cup fever during the summer of 1998, a group of young people insist on rehearsing for a theatrical performance. The process they are getting into will form the ... See full summary »

    Director: Angelos Frantzis

    Stars: Stratis Vouyoucas, Ektoras Kolias, Korina Pateli



    See full cast »



    Two girls are moving out after Sarah's mother has passed away. In the clearing they exploit an old Polaroid camera possessed by a dark past.

    Plot Summary|Add Synopsis


    Short | Horror

    Parents Guide:

    Add content advisory for parents »



    Official Sites:

    Official Facebook|Official site|See more »





    Release Date:

    22 May 2015 (USA) See more »

    Also Known As:

    Polaroid See more »

    Filming Locations:

    Prestfoss, Norway


    Box Office


    NOK 180,000 (estimated)

    See more on IMDbPro »

    Company Credits

    Production Co:

    Eldorado FilmSee more »

    Show more on IMDbPro »

    Technical Specs




    See full technical specs »

    Frequently Asked Questions

    This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

    User Reviews

    Review this title »

    Getting Started|Contributor Zone »

    Contribute to This Page


    Jaden Smith with girlfriend Sarah Snyder shows off his new cell phone made of water

    Опубликовано: 10.02.2018 | Автор: azolzovec

    Рейтинг статьи: 5


    Всего 4 комментариев.

    17.03.2018 Михей:
    Originally from France and established in Montreal for two years, Sarah Seené explores the themes of melancholy, memory and self-portrait with the retro magic of Polaroid.

    13.02.2018 Аза:
    Skydiving Pro Sarah Curtis takes a dive for our Polaroid Action Shoot in Arizona. Her husband (and pro skydiver) Steve Curtis shot this clip on the Polaroid.

    18.03.2018 Мариетта:
    Sarah Snyder в сообществе обновилась фотография.  Сара Снайдер известна не только как модель Uniqlo, Calvin Klein и прочих известных модельных компаний, но и.

    27.03.2018 Алиса:
    Сара Снайдер (Sarah Snyder). Фильмография, фото, интересные факты из жизни и многое другое на КиноПоиске.

    14.02.2018 Ерофей:
    Sarah B. Snyder is a historian who teaches at American University’s School of International Service.